Fandom

Car Repair Wiki

Honda CR-X del Sol/Parts/Engine/Alternator

< Honda CR-X del Sol

156pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

AlternatorEdit

D16Z6/Z7 EngineEdit

OEM:

31100-P04-G03,31100-P04-G02,31100-P04-G01, 31100-P04-G04, 31100-P04-G05 (CJQ20) (DENSO) 70A

31100-P08-003,31100-P08-003C,31100-P08-013,31100-P76-003 (CJQ21) (DENSO) D15Z1 70A

31100-P05-C04 (AHGA18) (MITSUBISHI) 70A  D15B7

31100-P04-G04,31100P04G05 (AHGA17) (MITSUBISHI) 70A D15B2 HONDA 




Also fits -

31100-P1K-E03,31100-P1K-E03RM,31100-P1K-E04, (BOSCH) 75A D14A2,D15Z3,D16Y2,D16Y3

31100-P1K-E05,31100-P1K-E06 (BOSCH) 75A  D14A6,D14A7,D14A8,D14Z3,D14Z4,D15Z8,D16W3,D16B2

31100-PP4-E03 (BOSCH) 60A D15B2,D15B1,D16A8,D16Z2

, 31100PW1G02 (AHGA04) (MITSUBISHI) 60A D15B2,D15B1,D16A8,D16Z2

May fit(change pulley) -

31100-PR4-A02,31100-PR4-A01 (CJN41)(CJN42) (DENSO) B18A1,B18A2 May fit(change connector)

31100-P01-G03 (CJQ18) (DENSO)

31100-P01-013 (CJQ19) (DENSO)

Aftermarket:

100211-9760 (DENSO)
101211-0240 (DENSO)

0 123 315 007 (BOSCH) 75A
0 123 315 020 (BOSCH) 75A
0 986 018 551 (BOSCH) 70A
0 986 038 581 (BOSCH) 75A
0 986 040 910 (BOSCH) 70A
0 986 042 341 (BOSCH) 70A
0 120 485 050 (BOSCH) 60A
0 986 038 551 (BOSCH) 60A
0 986 038 571 (BOSCH) 60A

A5T04092 (MITSUBISHI)
A5T06291 (MITSUBISHI)
A5T06391ZC (MITSUBISHI)

Factory Number
NIPPARTS J5114023
NIPPARTS J5114027
NPS H511A19
NPS H511A34
DELTA L42340
BOSCH 0123315020
BOSCH 0986038581
BOSCH 0986039670
BOSCH 0986040910
BOSCH 0986042341
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5114023
MITSUBISHI A5T06391
MITSUBISHI AHGA17
QUINTON HAZELL 9051423
QUINTON HAZELL DRA51423
DENSO 1012110240
DENSO 1012110250
DENSO 1012110300
DENSO 1012110500
DENSO CJQ20
DENSO CJQ21
DENSO CJQ93
FRIESEN 9051423
FARCOM 119042

Refurbished:

Lucas LRB00415

Lucas LRB00274

BOSCH AL1263HO (180A HIGH OUTPUT)

B16A/2 EngineEdit

OEM: 31100-P30-G04 (CJP62) (DENSO)

Aftermarket:

Refurbished:

Lucas LRA01503

D16Y8 EngineEdit

OEM:

31100-P2E-G01,31100-P2E-G010,31100-P2E-G02 (AHGA25) (MITSUBISHI) 70A

31100-P2E-A02     ALTERNATOR ASSY. (AHGA24) (MITSUBISHI)  70A B16A2
06311-PEJ-505 ,06311-PEJ-505RM     ALTERNATOR (RMD) CORE ID A005TA0991R (MITSUBISHI)




Also fits -

31100-P2E-A01 (AHGA24) (MITSUBISHI) 70A D15Z6,D16Y5

31100-P7A-G01  (AHGA45) (MITSUBISHI)
31100-P7F-00331,31100-P7F-003,31100-PEL-E01(CJV78) (DENSO) 80A D16W1

31100-PEM-G01(CJX27) 80A D16W5

Aftermarket:

101211-9570 (DENSO)

102211-1780, 102211-2270,
A5TA1091
A5TA4791
A5TA4791ZC
A5TA5591
AHGA26
AHGA38
AHGA45
CJU57


CJV78
CJX27

Refurbished:

Lucas LRB00441 70A

Lucas LRA02230 80A

Lucas LRA01895 (change plug) 70A

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.